PROFILE

b_2_castor_troy

Author:b_2_castor_troy
(I thinks that I will spell the ones such as the favorite black music as my own accord for all over the world!)
When there is not a report, defrost pw is [ ljiml ].


THIS BLOG





COMMENTS


TRACKBACKS


RECOMMEND

 
ドミノ・ピザ  
 
Ali Crucial
 
Amyth The World Is Ours
 
Angela Winbush
 
Asante
 
ATL
 
Avila Brothers
 
Untitled
 
Black Girl
 
Blackstreet
 
Boyz of Paradize
 
Brik Citi
 
Bru
 
Chuckii Booker
 
Classic Example
 
Code 3
 
Coming of Age
 
Deep Threat
 
Double Action Theatre
 
Dwayne Wiggins Eyes Never Lie
 
Eddie F. & Untouchables
 
El DeBarge
 
Entourage
 
Eric Roberson
 
E.V.E.
 
Force MD's
 
For Lovers Only
 
4.0
 
4Kast
 
Front Page
 
Full Force
 
Glenn Lewis
 
Groove U.
 
Horace Brown
 
Intro
 
The Isley Brothers Mission to Please
 
Jesse Powell
 
All That I Am Joe
 
Let's Get the Mood Right
 
Keith Martin
 
Kindred
 
Kreuz
 
Ladae
 
Lade Bac
 
Le-Jit
 
M&M
 
Marc Dorsey
 
Mario Winans
 
Mark Morrison
 
Me-2-U
 
Men of Vizion
 
Mind, Heart & Soul
 
Modest Fok
 
N-Phase
 
Nais
 
Otis & Shugg
 
Phajja
 
Profyle
 
Raab
 
Rahsaan Patterson
 
Raheem DeVaughn
 
Raphael Saadiq
 
Real Ideal
 
The Real Seduction
 
Reel Tight
 
Sam Salter
 
Shello
 
Shiro
 
Shomari
 
Silk
 
Simple Pleasure
 
Sleepy Brown
 
Solo
 
Somethin' for the People
 
Subway
 
Terri Walker
 
3 frum tha soul
 
Tiffany Villarreal
 
Tonex
 
Tony Thompson
 
The Transitions
 
Trellini
 
U-Mynd
 
Urban Mystic
 
Yours Truly
 
Youth Edition
 


ブロとも申請フォーム


上記の広告は1ヶ月以上更新のないブログに表示されています。
新しい記事を書く事で広告が消せます。
Mixed Breeds/Deep Game (2000 Deep Game)
Mixed Breeds/Deep Game
1.Intro f.eat G.B.
2.Don't I.mpress Me Much
3.Where My Thugs At feat Ombrosia & Black Rhino
4.All Around feat D-Cal
5.One Crime feat Crazy 8
6.Im So High feat Keith Martin
7.Hard To Kill Off feat Spice-1
8.Locked Down feat Virgil & Black Rhino
9.Drop A Doobie feat Keith Martin
10.Come On Over To My Place feat Keith Martin
11.Instead Of Watchen Me feat Medic 1 & D-Cal
12.Freestyles feat Young Ren of Doja Click & Medic 1
13.Don't Impress Me Much (Remix)
14.Haters feat Young Droop, Young Ren, Medic 1
15.California feat Titus
16.Outro feat Virgil

私G-Rapに疎いですがー、CaliのG-RapグループMixed Breedsのこちらの盤G-Rapマニアの方々には相当有名でかなりレアなお皿だそうです。
Mixed Breedsって名前ですがあまりチカーノ的な雰囲気は無く全編真っ黒です。 これが全曲メチャカッケーんですよ。 ソウルフルなメロウファンクありバウンス調あり♀ボコーダーがらみありと。。。
で白眉は我らがKeith Martinが歌いまくる曲が3曲も! Keith Martinって確かサーブブランドBillabongの配給で数枚アルバムを出してますが、こんなお皿にも登場してたんですね。 90's Classicをして名高い1st"It's Long Overdue"の頃の瑞々しくも甘酸っぱくナイーブな歌声を披露してくれてますよ。
ノーバーコードでなかなか見つからないかも知れませんが、歌物もRap物もいけるって人にはオススメです!







Loot/Roll With It

Loot/Roll With It (2003 Varsity International)
Loot/Roll With It
1.We Want Loot (Interlude)
2.That Brutha Called Loot
3.Roll With It feat. S'Oreal
4.Hard To Get feat. Dev of D'Vice
5.Downstroke
6.Just Bounce
7.If U Came 2 Party ft. Joni Mae
8.411
9.Holdin' On
10.Ain't Got Time
11.Do U Like
12.So Glad
13.Flippin' On U
14.You Ain't Ready
15.Open Wide
16.Halfway feat. Chantel Brown
17.How Can I Be Down
18.U Gotta Man At Home
19.U Make Me Feel
20.I Can Tell
21.Act Like That



この方の詳細は全然わかりません(笑) いつもよくして頂いている方から良いらしいと教えてもらい、これまた知り合いの方に聴かせてもらった盤です。
Varsity InternationalってレーベルはUKのHip Hopレーベルみたいですが、 この人なかなかもって味のあるなんともイイ声してます。
何だったかなーこのネタ Kid CapriのMix Tapeの曲のヤツ使いの#2から始まり、12inchカットの#3は不穏な雰囲気のHip Hop TrackにLootの渋めなヴォーカルがのるHip Hop-R&B。 #4で90'sライクなミッド。 これは素晴しい! 中盤以降のソウルフルな楽曲群がこれスゲーまたいいです。
見つけたら手に入れてみたいアルバムです。 はい



オバマ米新大統領

続きを読む »

Dominiq/Ride With Me (2004 IMG)
Dominiq - Ride With Me
1.Intro
2.Nawty Shawty
3.Ride With Me
4.My Girl
5.Anything
6.It Ain't Fair
7.Cry No More
8.Anybody For Me
9.Sad Love Song
10.Gloria
11.Thug Lovin
12.Long Time Coming



自身で作曲も作詞もこなすアメリカはSouth CarolinaのシンガーDominiqのアルバムです。
このアルバムを作った時は弱冠21歳だったそうです。
売り文句が"Soulful and smooth blend of R&B and hip hop. This gifted song writer and musician has been gifted with a voice that's like no other."とのことですが、これがなかなか良い雰囲気のアルバムだと思います。 がもうちょっとブリブリなのがあっても良かったんじゃぁないかって感じもします。




Dominiq
こんな感じの人。
帽子とると頭がすごい長いです。





LaLa/American Mija

LaLa




LaLa/American Mija (hosted by DJ Vida V) (2008)
LaLa - American Mija
01. Intro
02. Goin' Back To Cali (ft. Lil Rob)
03. Drop It
04. When I Hear Music
05. Main Attracion (ft. Big Tank & Fingazz)
06. Datz Wus Up (ft. Diamonique)
07. La La La (ft. Calibur & Mack 10)
08. Missin' U (ft. Slow Pain)
09. Ready To Love
10. Somethin' Bout You (ft. Ese Daz)
11. Nobody (ft. Fingazz)
12. Fairtytale Lover
13. The One Who Really Loves You
14. Smile Now, Cry Later
15. Confessions Of A Rider
16. Faithfully
17. Westside Gurl
18. Khoolaid Int
19. Ladies' Night
20. Sprung On A Thug (ft. The Game)
21. Summertime In the SFV (ft. MDK)
22. Summertime In the LBC
23. Jus Dippin'
24. Don (ft. B-Real)
25. We Can Roll (ft. NJD)
26. My Neighborhood
27. Lost Ones
28. Gurlz It Ain't Easy (Roll Call)



僕はウェッサイモノやGangsta Rapに滅法疎いのですが、FingazzのProd.でThe Gameが客演した"Sprung On A Thug"が巷では結構話題になっているらしいアメリカはLAのチカーナシンガーだそうです。
声質は結構Popな可愛らしい声質ですが、大ネタ使いな曲ありスムースに聴けるレイドバックしたウェッサイな曲ありPopなバウンスチューンあり とこの"American Mija" 楽しいっす。 僕は有名どころしか存じ上げませんが、客演陣も強力な援護射撃もバッチリです。
でなんとこのMixtape彼女のHomePageでタダで配ってます。 なんて太っ腹!
Fingazzのトークボックスが絡む#11の"Nobody"はKeith Sweatの至福の濃厚カバーですよー たまらんです はい



Sexx

Sexx/You Bring The Freak Outta Me (1995 Pendulum)
You Bring The Freak Outta Me
1.You Bring The Freak Outta Me (Foreplay Mix)
2.You Bring The Freak Outta Me (Slippery Mix)
3.You Bring The Freak Outta Me (Extended Club Mix)
4.Do You Right (The Sexx Way) (5 Alarm Mix)
5.Do You Right (The Sexx Way) (Radio Edit)
6.Do You Right (The Sexx Way) (Instrumental)



男汁タップリ皿かと思いきやLoRIDer & the LG Experience製作のレイドバックしたトラックにナニョっとしたリードとコーラスがなんとも心地良いミッド曲。 12inchは結構ありますが、CD皿はなかなか珍しいんじゃないでしょうか。 Gordon ChambersがBackground Vocalとアレンジに参加したカップリングの"Do You Right (The Sexx Way)"も非常に良いです。
先行カットの"Freaky Freaky"も90年代中頃の空気感タップリの良作だと思います。 こういったグループは好みです はい。


Sexx/Freaky Freaky (1995 Pendulum)
Freaky Freaky
1.Freaky Freaky (Rah Rah Rap Mix)
2.Freaky Freaky (G.D. Knees Mix)
3.Freaky Freaky (DJ Dub Mix)
4.Freaky Freaky (Drumpella (Rap) Mix)
5.Freaky Freaky (Instrumental)



Sexx - You Bring The Freak Outta Me




Sexx Sells
結局リリースされなかったデビューアルバム"Sexx Sells"のジャケット。
こんな予定だったみたいです。 残念。
"Sexx should be felt, seen, and, most importantly, heard.
Their voice renew a woman's faith in man's sensitivity.
Sexx respects and appriciates all women"と












[Fabolous]
Shawty you the one i give my everything to.
think they can turn they music up if they can to.
all i mite hear, is shawty rite here.
i ask her to make room even in a tight pair.
and the truth is, im on top like a roof is.
shawty try n to get where my bloothooth is.
but i get cocky on the low, and when they halla i get foxy on the low.
yeah that mean i go deaf, my game so official i dnt need no rest.
if you stop win n, i stop win n, like im in the club, nd the dj stop spin n.
baby i can turn you on, while them otha nigga try n to learn the song
its lil so in case yu dont no so, cant hear haters cuz they talk so low.

[brutha]
un like anything that i've ever seen
like a face that been cut out a magazineeeee..
nd a body like a goddess
got these got these dudes try n they hardness
but it aint work n
ohhhh ohhhhh,
i just sit back and observe the way you mooovvveee.
sum thin bout you make me wanna get to you, and then the lite's go dim.(yeah)
and then i get this feel, ohhh,

i cant hear the music
(cuz im focused on you)

i cant hear the music
(wen im dance with you)

i cant hear the music
(feels like it just me and you, in here, nobody can hear)

i cant hear the music
(cuz im focused on you)

i cant hear the music
(wen im dance with you)

i cant hear the music
(feels like it just me and you, in here, nobody can hear)

[brutha]
ohhh...
un like anything that I've ever felt before.
wen we laid eyes, i cn c that there was sum thin more
she was so sexy and so innocent, guilty and magnificen i knew that i had to have that girl
there was a silance that felt upon the core.
although the spotlite and all i can see is her,we started move n to her heart
wen you became a part of me (a part of me)

i cant hear the music
(cuz im focused on you)

i cant hear the music
(wen im dance with you)

i cant hear the music
(feels like it just me and you, in here, nobody can hear)

cuz i cant hear the music
(cuz im focused on you)

i cant hear the music
(wen im dance with you)

i cant hear the music
(feels like it just me and you, in here, nobody can hear)

(nooooooo)

Your so beautiful wen im dance n wit you on the dance floor,
all eyes are on you, and no one cant concentrate on you.
since i layed eyes on you, i hope that im in need wit you.!

cuz i cant hear the music
(cuz im focused on you)

i cant hear the music
(wen im dance with you)

i cant hear the music
(feels like it just me and you, in here, nobody can hear)

ohhhh, ohhh, ohhhhh, (i cant hear the music)

ohhhh, ohhh, ohhhhh, (i cant hear the music)

ohhhh, ohhh, ohhhhh, (i cant hear the music)

ohhhh, ohhh, ohhhhh, (i cant hear the music)
ohhh, ohhh, ohhh, ohhh
ohhh, ohhh, ohhh, ohhh
ohhh, ohhh, ohhh, ohhh




祝 初カット&PV ! Bruthaきましたねー!!!
Betの"Brothers to Brutha"の影響で本国では急激に盛り上がっているようです。


Brothers to Brutha




?12/4?
Brutha 2008


Self titled debut album hits stores on December 23, 2008!
一気にきましたねー 楽しみです!






Album Details
2008 release of their self titled debut album. Anthony, Jared, Jacob, Cheyenne and Grady make up the five Brutha Brothers, ranging in age from 19 to 25. This group signed to Island Def Jam/Goodfellas Entertainment drawing their inspiration from the Jackson 5, New Edition and Boyz II Men. The album was recorded in Atlanta and it includes the single 'I Can't Hear The Music' featuring Fabolous. Brutha has a reality show which premiered in November 2008 on BET called Brother to Brutha which shows the brothers' struggles to fulfill their musical dream without compromising their close family ties.



««BACK  | BLOG TOP |  NEXT»»


上記広告は1ヶ月以上更新のないブログに表示されています。新しい記事を書くことで広告を消せます。